SBI Customer Care Number 2022

SBI Customer Care Number | sbi customer care | sbi credit card customer care number | yono sbi customer care number | sbi bank customer care number | sbi card customer care number | sbi yono customer care number | sbi helpline number | sbi customer care number toll free

SBI Customer Care Number: State Bank of India is the largest Public Sector Bank in India, SBI has huge customer base in India. SBI provides quality services to their customer and they launched SBI Toll Free Number & SBI Helpline Number. If any SBI Account Holder call on their State Bank Customer Care Number, then SBI customer service person pick the call and listen your problem and provide solution or service accordingly. Any Customer call on SBI customer care toll-free number and ask for any information related to their banking products and services such as savings accounts, current account, fixed deposits, loans, credit cards and so on.

Any SBI Customer can contact on SBI Customer Care No for any type of information which he needs. State Bank Customer Care Helpline Number is available for their customer for 24/7. SBI Account Holders can Call on SBI Customer Care Number or SBI Toll Free Number for for any kind of questions, queries, feedback or complaint on 24/7. In this article we provide the complete information about SBI Customer Care Number and State Bank Customer Care Number related all details. If you need help regarding find SBI Toll Free Number then you need to read this article till end.

SBI Customer Care Number

The State Bank of India customers gets the facility to connect with SBI Customer Support and get the information they want. Any State Bank Customers can call on SBI 24/7 customer care number for any type of enquiry. Below are the SBI Customer care number. This SBI Customer Care Number help a lot to you if you are SBI Bank Customer.

SBI Toll Free Number

The State Bank of India provide the facility SBI Toll Free Number for their customers, Any SBI Customer’s can call on SBI 24/7 customer care number or SBI Toll Free Number for any type of enquiry or solution.

SBI Customer Care 24×7 Toll Free Number

The SBI Customer Care Number List are here, you should follow these number for balance enquiry, mini statement, check book request, SBI Yono and much more.

SBI ServicesToll-free Number/ Mobile Number
SBI Balance Check Number09223766666
SBI Mini Statement09223866666
Cheque Book Request09223566666
PM Jan Dhan Yojana1800 11 0001
Reporting Unauthorised Transactions1800111109
SBI YONO1800111101
Pension (SBI is Pension disbursing authority)1800110009
SBI FASTag1800110018
SBI GST1800112017
Door-step Banking1800111103
Income Tax Refund Orders through SBI1800 425 9760

SBI Missed Call Service or SBI Quick SMS

Service NameSMS FormatSBI Customer Care Number
One Time Registration SMS, ‘REG Account Number’ to 9223488888
De-RegistrationSMS ‘DREG ’ to9223488888
Last Clear BalanceBAL9223766666
Mini Statement
or Last 5
Transaction
MSTMT9223866666
Cheque Book RequestSend message “CHQREQ” to 9223588888
E-Statement

Last 6 month
ESTMT <space> <Account Number
> <space> <code>

Where Code is any 4 digit number of
your choice which will be used to encrypt
the PDF attachment
9223588888
SBI ATM Card Blocking‘BLOCK<space>XXXX’ to 567676 (XXXX
represents
last 4 digit of the card number)
567676
ATM Card Switch On/Off usage at
PoS, ATM, International etc.
SMS ‘SWON/SWOFFATM/POS/ECOM/INTL/DOM
<space>
XXXX’ to 9223966666
9223966666

SBI Credit Card Customer Care Number

SBI Credit Card SMS Customer Care Service

Credit Card ServiceSMS FormatSend to
Balance enquiryBAL “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Subscription to e-statementESTMT “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Block stolen or lost cardBLOCK “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Status of last paymentPAYMENT “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Request for duplicate statementDSTMT “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Reward point summaryREWARD “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
Available cash limit or credit limitAVAIL “last 4 digits of your card”5676791
SBI Customer Care Number
SBI Customer Care Number

SBI Nodal Offices Customer Care Number

Circle Office AddressBank Office EmailSBI Customer Care Number
AHMEDABAD
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Lal Darwaja,
Ahmedabad-380 001
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhoahm@sbi.co.inGrievance Cell Tel no. :
079-25506050,25507495
Fax no. 079-25506648
AMARAVATI
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office(Andhra),
Amaravati Circle,
Hybank Towers,
Gun Foundary,
Hyderbad-500 001
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhoand@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
040-23387268
Fax no. 040-2338771
BANGALORE
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
65, St. Mark’s Road,
Bangalore-560 001.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhoban@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
080-25943126
Fax no. : 080-25943125
BHOPAL
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Hoshangabad Road,
Bhopal-462 011.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhobho@sbi.co.inGrievance Cell Tel no. :
0755-42880250755-2575226
Fax no. : 0755-2551342
BHUBANESWAR
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office ,
111/1, Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Marg,
Bhubaneswar – 751 001.
E-mail:agmcustomer.lhobhu@sbi.co.inGrievance Cell Tel no. :
0674-23924580674-2390248
CHANDIGARH
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Sector-17-A, Chandigarh-160 017.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhocha@sbi.co.inGrievance Cell Tel no. :
0674-45671200674-4567277
CHENNAI
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Circletop House,
Aparna Complex,
16 , College Lane,
Chennai-600 006.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhoche@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
044-28266131044-28214381
DELHI
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
11, Parliament Street,
New Delhi-110 001.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhodel@sbi.co.inGrievance Cell Tel no. :
011-23407121011-23361969
GUWAHATI
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Opp. Assam Sachivalay,
G S Road, Dispur,
Guwahati – 781006
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhoguw@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
0361-22375610361-2237819
HYDERABAD
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Bank Street, Koti,
Hyderabad – 500 095.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhohyd@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
040-23466513040-24751010
JAIPUR
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Near Udyog Bhavan,
Tilak Marg, C-Scheme,
Jaipur – 302 005.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhojai@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
0141-22563260141-5101654
KOLKATA
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
‘Samriddhi Bhavan,
1, Strand Road ,
Kolkata-700 001.
Email :agmcustomer.lhokol@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no.
033-22624954033-22439358
LUCKNOW
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Motimahal Marg,
Hazratganj,
Lucknow-226 001.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lholuc@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
0522-22953950522-2231463
MAHARASHTRA
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
“Synergy”, B.K.C.,
Mumbai-400 051.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhomah@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
022-26445626
MUMBAI(Metro)
State Bank of India ,
Mumbai Metro (A&BU),
“Synergy”, B.K.C.,
Mumbai-400 051.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhomum@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
022-26445471022-26445464
PATNA
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
West of Gandhi Maidan,
Patna-800 001.
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhopat@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
0612-22090800612-2209006
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
State Bank of India,
Local Head Office,
Poojappura
Thiruvananthapuram, Pin-695 012
E-mail: agmcustomer.lhotri@sbi.co.in
Grievance Cell Tel no. :
0471-23772280471-2320589

State Bank Customer Care Number

Circle NameSBI Customer Care Helpline Number
Ahmedabad1800-233-7688
Bangalore080-22749254
Bhopal0755-2552819
Bhubaneshwar0674-2392960
Chandigarh0172-4567248
Chennai18004254424
Guwahati9678085602
Hyderabad9959097956
Kolkata1800-345-3455
Lucknow0522-2611778
Mumbai022-26445039
New Delhi011-23368599
Patna0612-2219616
Thiruvananthapuram0471-2319909

SBI NRI Customer Care Number

CountryMobile Number / Helpline Number
Australia 1800-012-473
Bahrain 80-801-724
Belgium 80-076-562
Canada 1866-3284-209
France 800-740-849
Germany 800-183-0736
Hong Kong800-932-045
India 1800 425 3800 
1800 11 2211 
080-26599990
Italy  800-789-407
Japan  006-633-812-439
Netherlands 800-022-3031
New Zealand800-449-909
Oman 800-757-92
Qatar 00800-100-157
Russia 810-800-293-010-12
Saudi Arabia800-814-4209
Singapore 800-101-2333
South Africa800-982-360
UAE800-091-190-05
UK 808-101-7633
USA18663284209

SBI Principal Nodal Officer

  • General Manager
  • Customer Service, State Bank of India,
  • State Bank Bhavan, 6th Floor
  • Madam Cama Road, Mumbai 400 021,
  • Fax: 022 22742431 [MIS Haryana]

SBI Customer Service Department

  • The Deputy General Manager
  • Customer Service Department,
  • State Bank of India,
  • State Bank Bhavan, 16th Floor
  • Madam Cama Road, Mumbai 400 021,
  • Fax: 022 22742431, Email: customercare@sbi.co.in

SBI Personal Loan Customer Care Toll Free Number

The State Bank of India introduced SBI Personal Loan Customer Care Number (Toll Free Number) for their customers. [HRMS Haryana]

  • 1800 11 2211
  • 1800 425 3800
  • 1800 1234
  • 1800 2100
  • 080-26599990

SBI Customer Care Number for reporting Unauthorised Electronic transactions

  • 1800 11 1109 (Toll Free)
  • 94491 12211 (Mobile number, Toll Free)
  • 080 – 2659 9990 (Toll number)

SBI Customer Care Email ID

SBI Customer Service Department

SBI NRI Nodal Offices Customer Care Number Details

The NRI SBI Customer Care Number state wise list are mentioned below.

State / AreaEmailMobile Number
Andhra Pradeshnridesk.
lhoand@sbi.co.in
040-23387491
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Tripura
nridesk.
guwahati@sbi.co.in
0361-2237595
Telangananridesk.
hyderabad@sbi.co.in
040-23466316
040-23466294
Bihar
Jharkhand
nridesk.
patna@sbi.co.in
0612-2219077
Chandigarh
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu & Kashmir
Punjab
nridesk.
chandigarh@sbi.co.in
0172-4567535
Chhattisgarh
Madhya Pradesh
nridesk.
bhopal@sbi.co.in
0755-2575974
Delhi
Haryana (Sonipat/ Faridabad/Gurgaon)
Uttrakhand
Western Uttar Pradesh
nridesk.
delhi@sbi.co.in
011-23407397
011-23407141
Eastern Uttar Pradeshnridesk.
lucknow@sbi.co.in
0522-2295499
0522-2295494
Gujaratnridesk.
ahmedabad@sbi.co.in
079-25506476
Karnatakanridesk.
bangalore@sbi.co.in
080-25943152
Keralanridesk.
kerala@sbi.co.in
0471-2192355
0471-2351836
Maharashtra
Goa
nridesk.
abumum@sbi.co.in




nridesk.
mumbai@sbi.co.in
022-67514147




022-67514151
Orissanridesk.
bhubaneswar
@sbi.co.in
0674-2392050
0674-2392963
Pondicherry
Tamil Nadu
nridesk.
chennai@sbi.co.in
044-28308768
West Bengalnridesk.
kolkata@sbi.co.in
033-22131707
Rajasthannridesk.
jaipur@sbi.co.in
0141-2256280

PMJDY All States Customer Care Contact Numbers

StateBank NameMobile NumberToll Free Number
Andhra PradeshANDHRA BANK99598886151800-425-8525
Andaman and Nicobar IslandsState Bank of India96747100121800-345-4545
Arunachal PradeshState Bank of India94357066881800-345-3616
AssamState Bank of India94357066881800 345 3756
BiharState Bank of India99559916361800-345-6195
ChandigarhPunjab National Bank8527971171800-180-1111
ChattisgarhState Bank of India77709563331800-233-4358
Dadra and Nagar HaveliDENA BANK997911814918002331000
Daman and DiuDENA BANK99791181491800-233-1000
National Capital Territory of DelhiOriental Bank of Commerce81304188661800-1800-124
GujaratDENA BANK99791181491800-233-1000
HaryanaPunjab National Bank85279711171800-180-1111
Himachal PradeshUCO BANK94646604151800-180-8053
JharkhandBANK OF INDIA94310862221800-345-6576
KarnatakaSYNDICATE BANK94498601131800-4259-7777
KeralaCANARA BANK98957447771800-425-11222
LakshadweepSYNDICATE BANK94498601131800-4259-7777
Madhya PradeshCentral Bank of India(T) 0755-2674022, 20 (F) 0755-2552019 94069001341800-233-4035
MaharashtraBank of Maharashtra97300005081800-102-2636
ManipurState Bank of India9771469967Setup in progress
MeghalayaState Bank of India8133014444Setup in progress
MizoramState Bank of India8133014444Setup in progress
NagalandState Bank of India81330144441800 345 3707
Odisha(Orissa)UCO BANK9937814609�1800-345-6551
Puducherry (Pondicherry)INDIAN BANK94883667801800-4250-0000
PunjabPunjab National Bank81466494001800-180-1111
RajasthanBank of Baroda99833211351800-180-6546
SikkimState Bank of India80011966681800-345-3256
Tamil NaduINDIAN OVERSEAS BANK89399395521800-425-4415
TelanganaState Bank of Hyderabad76740888421800-425-1825
TripuraUNITED BANK OF INDIA98310216191800-345-3343
Uttar PradeshBank of Baroda0522-66777171800-223-344/1800-102-4455
UttarakhandState Bank of India81302599551800-180-4167
West BengalUNITED BANK OF INDIA98310216191800-345-3343

SBI Find your nearest branch/ ATM/ PMJDY Branches

SBI Contact Centre

SBI’s 24X7 helpline number i.e. 1800 1234 (toll-free), 1800 11 2211 (toll-free), 1800 425 3800 (toll-free),1800 2100(toll-free) or 080-26599990. Toll free numbers are accessible from all landlines and mobile phones in the country.” [Hamraaz]

SBI Customer Care Toll Free Helpline Number FAQ’s

What is SBI Customer Care Number?

SBI 24X7 helpline number or SBI Customer Care Number is 1800 1234 (toll-free), 1800 11 2211 (toll-free), 1800 425 3800 (toll-free),1800 2100(toll-free) or 080-26599990.

What is Official Website of SBI?

www.onlinesbi.com.

What is SBI toll Free Number?

1800 1234 (toll-free), 1800 11 2211 (toll-free), 1800 425 3800 (toll-free),1800 2100 (toll-free).

SBI Balance Check Number?

09223766666.

HWC Portal